President Hotel Airport

Shambhu Marga, Kathmandu, Nepal - Close to airport

President Hotel Airport Kathmandu features 24 rooms and lies 16 minutes' walk from the Pashupatinath Temple. This hotel also offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Location

The Crematoria is within a few blocks of the hotel, while Tara Hall Chok bus stop is approximately 600 metres away. Guests can find the Durbar Marg, which is 3.5 km away. This property is located 5 minutes' drive from Tribhuvan airport.

Rooms

The rooms include air conditioning, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Krishnarpan Restaurant lies 20 minutes' stroll from the President Hotel Airport.

Why choose President Hotel Airport Kathmandu

Select room
  • Free WiFi throughout the property

  • 24-hour front desk available

  • Flat-screen TV in rooms

  • Electric kettle in every room

Main amenities

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 30 per night
Check-in 3 Jul 2026
Check-out 4 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Special offers & deals Limited offer

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Rooms

Photos of President Hotel Airport Kathmandu

Location of President Hotel Airport Kathmandu

Shambhu Marga, Kathmandu, Nepal

 -  Close to airport
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of President Hotel Airport Kathmandu

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 30 per night
    Check-in 3 Jul 2026
    Check-out 4 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Jul 2026
    4 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    President Hotel Airport
    Check-in:
    from 14:00
    Check-out:
    until 11:00